}

June 26, 2006

A meme found on some blogs....

Found this over at KIM's BLOG...so I had to borrow it.....

1. FIRST NAME? Jennifer
2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? nope
3. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY? last week(good for me!!)
4. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? not really
5. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT? turkey
6. DO YOU HAVE KIDS? yup...2 little monsters, lol!
7. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? sure :)
8. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL? nope...just this one here
9. DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? um, yep. probably too much with the boys, they don't really get it yet.
10. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? yes
11. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP? bungee jump...no. Sky dive...YES!!
13. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? nope
14. DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG? yes!!
15. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR? anything with cherries!!!
16. SHOE SIZE? 10
17. RED OR PINK? RED definitely!!
18. WHAT IS YOUR LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF? my skin
19. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST? my friends.
20. WHEN AND WHERE WERE YOU BORN? In Pontiac MI, 1979
21. WHAT COLOR PANTS AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING? grey lounge pants. no shoes
22. WHAT IS THE LAST THING YOU ATE? raisin bran crunch cereal, yum!!
23. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? the hum of the computer..and Buddy whinig at me.
24 IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? yellow
25. FAVORITE SMELL? my boys, after a bath!!
26. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED WITH ON THE PHONE? about a hundred people at work, ick.
27. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE YOU MEET? how tall they are
28. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT? picking things up with my toes!!
29. FAVORITE DRINK? green tea
30. FAVORITE SPORT? hmm...
31. HAIR COLOR? brown with blond streaks....oh and a few grey hairs here and there AHH!!!
32. EYE COLOR? blue
33. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? nope, but i do need glasses. Just won't get them.
34. FAVORITE FOOD? vegetable lasagna
35. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDING? happy endings
36. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? Bugs life
37. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? aqua.
38. SUMMER OR WINTER? summer no doubt
39. HUGS OR KISSES? i love both equally!!
40. FAVORITE DESSERT? i seriously can not pick one
41. WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING? just finished the third book of the traveling pants
42. WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? a dell logo
43. FAVORITE SOUNDS? when the boys are running and laughing
44. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES? Beatles
45. THE FURTHEST YOU'VE BEEN FROM HOME? Las Vegas...2 years ago for our wedding :)
46. IF YOU COULD PICK ANY TWO PEOPLE TO HAVE DINNER WITH, WHO WOULD THEY BE? My Grandma and Grandpa...I would love to see how happy they are now that they are together again!!!

2 comments :

  1. I can pick things up with my toes too :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL...I bet Mish can too!!
    especially since she gonna have a hard time bending over.
    Those are some good questions Jen.
    Makes me wonder what people do with their spare time.
    Love ya

    ReplyDelete

Pin It button on image hover